2/17 Cavalry Roster

LastFirstCityStateRankAssignmentTroopTime
Abbott Richard Elkart * Ind * E4 * not kown * not known * 1968 *
Abner Paul Oneida * KY * * 11D * B * 67-68 *
Acheson Ted Georgetown * TX * * Photographer * B * 67-68 *
Alonzo James J Buffalo * New york * Sp4 * Convoy driver * Headquarters * June 1967- June 1968 *
Amelotte Gerald Tryo * ME * * Medic * HHT/B * 67-68 *
Armstrong Ervin Albuquerque * NM * PFC * Scout CE * C * 68 - 69 *
Ashe Henry Terry Lebanon * Tenn * Sgt * Squad Leader * A * 67-68 *
BACON CHRIS Richmond * Va * * Medic * B * 67-68 *
Baker Larry * * SFC * ARP PSG S-3OpnsSgt * HHT * *
Barber Mark Portland * OR * * 1st Plt * B * 67-68 *
Barr Daniel Evansville * IN * * 2nd PLT * B * 67-68 *
Bass Sam N. Las Vegas * NV * * 2nd PLT * B * 67-68 *
Battersby John Monroe * GA * SGT-E5 * 11B4P * B & A * June 68 - Jan 70 *
Battle Leo Paradise * CA * * 2nd PLT * B * 67-68 *
Baugh James Augusta * GA * SSG * Plt Sgt * A * Nov 67 - May 68 *
Beamon Donald Prospect * NC * * 1st Plt * B * 67-68 *
Beaton Kevin Las Vegas * NV * * 1st Plt * B * 67-68 *
Becton Julius Springfield * Va * LTC * Commanding Officer * * Sep 67-Jun 68 *
Bergman William * * * CO * B * 67-68 *
Berndt James (Sam) Harker Heights * TX * PSG E-7 * 3rd Plt Sgt * B Troop * Jul 64 - Dec 68 *
Bettner Steve Lighthouse Pt * Fl * Cpt * CO & S-1 * HHT * Jun 66 - Dec 68 *
Biesanz Mark Winona * MN * * 3RD PLT * B * 67-68 *
Biese Wiliam DePere * WI * * HQ Plt * B * 67-68 *
Billups Reginald Fort Myers * FL * * 1st Plt * B * 67-68 *
Blais Pierre Montreal * Quebec, Canada * Spec 4 * Machine gunner, Door gunn * B, A * Dec 67 -Dec 68 *
Bliven, Jr. Carl R. Warren * Ohio * Sgt. * 2 Platoon * A * Sept 67 - Sept 68 *
Blumenfeld Gus Souderton * PA * Cpt * CO * B * *
Bolton Willard Flora * IN * FPC4 * Rifleman and RTO * D Troop 3rd Pla * Dec 68 - Aug 69 *
Boone Thomas Billings * Montana * Sp 4 * Supply * A * Feb 67 - Feb 68 *
Boykin Don Fayetteville * NC * SP4 * Scout & 81 mm * B & A * Nov 66 - Dec 69 *
Brewer Donald Beardstown * IL * * 3RD PLT * B * 67-68 *
Brobeck Dennis Bishop * CA * * 2nd Plt * B * 67-68 *
BROWN DAVID TUCSON * AZ. * E-5 * M113 DRIVER * A and B * JUNE 68 TO JUNE 69 *
BROWN GEORGE E. HAVERTOWN * PA * E3 - E5 * 2 PLAT., INF. SQUAD * A * 6/66- 1/68 *
Broz Douglas Rosholt * SD * * 2nd Plt * B * *
brunatti george greenbelt * maryland * sp5 * squadron legal clerk * hht * dec 67 - dec 68 *
Budkis Ronald Gladstone * MI * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Bump Thomas Marshall * MI * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Burkhardt Larry Billings * MT * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Buxton Gene Afton * Tn * Sgt E-5 * Scout-Sq leader * B * Dec 67-Dec 68 *
Caldwell David Vallejo * CA * Sgt. * 72B * HHT * Nov 68-Nov69 *
Campbell Joseph Philadelphia * PA * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Canaday Kenneth Gatesvillle * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Cannon Aubrey * * 1SG * 1st Sgt * HHT * *
cannon mayes louville * kentucky * sp/4 * scout * B troop 3nd plt * 1-may 68 1-may 69 *
Carlson Albert Orangevale * California * SPC 4 * machine gunner APC * B Trp * Dec 67-Dec68 *
Chapman Leon Columbus * Georgia * SFC * Mortar platoon sergent * B * Dec. 67- Dec. 68 *
Charlton John Houston * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Charlton John Houston * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Clark T.Mike Newton * Iowa * Pvt 1st class * commo * HHT * Nov 68-Nov 69 *
Clark Bud * * LTC * Commanding Officer * * *
Cobb George Clover * SC * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Cobell Donald Browning * MT * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Cobell Donald Browning * MT * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Cochran Paul Dallas * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Colby Nathaniel (Ted) Portsmouth * Virginia * Major * XO * HHT * May 68-Nov68 *
Cook Theodore Henderson * Nv * Cpt * CO * B * Dec 68-Mar 69 *
Copeskey John Brandon * Ms * SSG * Mess Sgt * HHT * Sep 68-Mar 69 *
Cordova Jesse San Antonio * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Cordova Jesse San Antonio * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Corey Samuel Clarksville * Tn * CSM * Command Sergeant Major * HHT * Aug 1965 Dec 1968 *
Corley Arthur Bridgeton * NJ * PFC * Scout * A * April 68-Nov 68 *
Cortez Ruben G. Laramie * Wy. * Sgt. E-5 * Vietnam * Troop A 2 / 17 * Apr 68 - Apr 69 *
Cox Darnell New Orleans * La 70114 * sp/4 * rto/rilfeman * hht/c trp aeror * Dec 67-Dec 68 *
Crews Theodore Chester * VA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Croom Jessie Fayetteville * NC * * 3RD PLT * B * 67-68 *
Crump Fred * * Maj * S-2 & S-3 * HHT * *
Curry Curtis Minneapolis * MN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Curry Curtis Minneapolis * MN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
D Angelo Raymond Flushing * NY * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Darling, Jr. Kirby Russell Orland * CA * Pfc, Sp4, Sp5 * S1 Clerk & Opns Specialis * H&HT * Jun 67 - Oct 68 *
Davis Charles Rio Rancho * New Mexico * 1st Lt * Platoon Leader * Troop A * Aug 67 - Jul 68 *
Delahoussaye Jerry BILOXI * MS * SGT.E-5 * 106 REC. RIFLE * A * JAN,FEB. 68 *
Deloney Sylvester Stamps * AR * * 1st Plt * B * *
DeYound Thomas Grandville * MI * * Medic * B * *
Dondeliner Dick Harrisburg * SD * * Mrtr Plt * B * *
Englund Danny * * * HQ * B * *
Eppler Larry Globe * Arizona * Sgt. E-5 * M-60 on APC/Jeep, TOC RTO * A,B * Dec. 67-Dec.68 *
Esters George Park City * KY * * Mrtr Plt * B * *
Fairbamks Bruce Anacortes * WA * * 1st Plt * B * *
Famularo Rudy Jersey City * NJ * * HQ * B * *
Fannin Wendell Sandy Hook * KY * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Farino, Jr Patrick Port Charlotte * Florida * Sgt E5 * Scout Driver * B Trp 2/17 * Mar 68 - Mar 70 *
farrell john boston * ma * sp/4 * door gunner * D 1/1 cav 2/17 * apr68-apr69 *
Federoff Alexander San Francisco * CA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Ferrara Ralph Plymouth * MN * LT. * Platoon leader & XO * A * May 67 - Sep. 68 *
Fimbres Rene Tuscon * Arizona * Spec 4 * 11B1P * B & A * 12/67 thru 5/68 wounded *
Fisher Bill Rogers * Ar * Cpt * XO/B Plt Ldr A * B A HHT * Nov 67-Nov68 *
Flora Charles Columbus * GA * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Floyd George Jacksonville * FL * * Mrtr Plt * B * *
Flynn Tom Portage * Mi * Sgt * Trp Clerk * HHT * Dec 68-Dec 69 *
Foilies Earmest Columbus * GA * * 1st Plt * B * *
Forrester Melvin Wald-Michelbach * Germany * Pfc-Sp4 * RTO Rifle Plt * A Troop * 66-68 *
fournier norman biddeford * maine * sp5 * cook/m113 gunner * b and hht * october 1967-1970 *
Frick Robert Colorado Springs * CO * Captain * Signal Officer * HHT * Nov 68 - Nov 69 *
Gabalden Alexander Fresno * CA * * * 3rd Plt * *
Galvin Frank Hobant * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * 67 - 68 *
Garcia Joseph * * 1SG * 1st Sgt * A * *
gates al east hampstead * newhampshire * E-5 * infantry * D troop * 68-69 *
Gavaldon Jose Albuquerque * New Mexico * sp/4 * Communications * HHT * Jul 68 - Jul 69 *
gazafy wayne merrillville * Indiana * E-3 * rifleman * c-troop/aerorif * 2/68 - 4/9/68 *
Getzfred David Albion * NE * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Gibbs Tyrone Baltimore * MD * * 1st Plt * B * *
Gillam Malcolm (Mick) Denver * Colorado * Sp/4 * Mechanic * B * Dec 67 - April -68 *
Godfrey Danny Gainesville * Georgia * E-1 private * Field Machine gunner * 2/17 Cav 101st * March 68-May68 *
Godfrey Danny Toccoa * Ga * PFC * Aero-Rifle * C * March 68 -May 68 *
Gomez Rudolf Tucson * AZ * * 1st Plt * B * *
Gonsalves August Dorchester * MA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Gonzales Demecio Espanola * NM * * * B * *
Gratton Rudolf N. Bangor, NY * * * HQ * B * *
Gray Alexander Converse * TX * * 3rd Plt * B * *
greenfield james hopkinsville * kentucky * spec 4 * door gunner * a troop * feb 67 feb68 *
Grenkevich Ronald Hazleton * PA * * Medic * B/HHT * *
Grim Ralph Salem * OR * * HQ * B * *
Guerra Mike San Antonio * TX * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Guire Henry (Hank) Cape Coral * Florida * Sgt. * Mortars * A * Dec 66 - Dec 67 *
Gutierrez Luis Lorain * Oh * Sgt * Scout * B * Dec 67-Dec 68 *
Hamilton Robert Chester * Ct * Pvt * Recon * C/2nd17cav * 12/67 4/68 *
Hannigan Udo Beverly * NJ * * 1st Plt * B * *
Hannigan Udo Beverly * NJ * * 1st Plt * B * *
Harbison Jay Danville * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Hardin Merit Chicago * IL * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Hartjen Raymond * * * CO * A * *
Harty Mel Columbus * Ohio * e-5 * Medic * Headquaters * Dec67-Oct 68 *
Hatch W. A. "Buzz" Issaquah * Washington * CPT * S-4 * HHT * Dec 68-Dec 69 *
Hayes Henry Fernandina Beach * Florida * 1LT * Medical Platoon * HHT * Dec 67 - July 68 *
haynes fred shawnee * ohio * pfc * recon * a * 4/68 6/68 *
Hood Calvin Hartford * CT * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Horvath Ronald South Bend * IN * * 11D * B Trp, 2nd Plt * 1968 *
Hubard John * * Maj * S - 3 * HHT * *
Huggins Robert Greeley * Co * SGT E-5 * Scouts * A * Dec 66- May 68 *
Hull Robert Jacksonville * Fl * PFC * Infantry Platoon * 2/17thCav,Campb * Dec.67-Mar.69 *
Ingram Lionel * * Cpt * S - 1 & CO * A * *
Ives Steve Clearwater * FL * * HQ * B * *
Jackman Bill Arlington * Va * * S - 2 & CO * B * *
Jenkins Michael Mariette * GA * Lt * Mortar Plt Ldr * B * 67 - 68 *
Johnson Gary Ronda * N. C. * SP-4 * Mechanic * HHT * Dec 67-May 68 *
Johnson Lee * * * 1st Plt * B * *
Jones Alan San Antonio * TX * * 1st Plt * B * *
Jones Archie Blythewood * SC * 1sg * 1sg * Delta * 68-69 *
Knight Ray Stafford * Az * CW2 * Scout Pilot * B HHT * Jul 68 - Apr 72 *
Kohr John * * Sgt * Commo Plt * HHT * 67-68 *
Lance Harold Newark * NJ * * 3rd Plt * B * *
LaPorte Frank Jacksonville * MI * * Mrtr Plt * B * *
Leisure Sam Paragould * AR * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Leslie Ben * * Sgt * Mess Sgt * HHT * *
Lopane Anthony Norton * OH * * 2 Plt * B * *
LUTER JAMES MIDDLEBROOK * ARKANSAS * PFC * SCOUT * D * 68-69 *
Mac Leod James Sydney River * Canada * Corporal * CO Driver * B Troop 2/17 * April 68 - April 69 *
MacDonald Ed Glenolden * Pa * Sgt * S-3 Opns * HHT * Apr 67- Dec 68 *
MacWhorter James * * * PBO * HHT * *
Maloney Dennis Florissant * CO * sgt E-5 * Squad leader * A Trp * Oct67-Jun68 *
MARKS ALAN TOOELE * Utah * SPEC 4 * APC GUNNER, DOOR GUNNER * B TROOP AND HHT * DEC 68-NOV 69 *
Marranc Gerald Buffalo * NY * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Matyka Harold Elmburst * IN * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Matyka Harold Elmburst * IN * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Mavin Robert Gary * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Mavin Robert Gary * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Mayfield Robert Colton * CA * E4 * Point man * C * 67 - 69 *
McClain Richard Aberdeen * MD * E-5 * Aero Rifle Plt * C Troop * April 68-Mar 69 *
McConnell Randy Beaverton * MI * * 3rd Plt * B * *
McCracken Thomas Apokane * WA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
McKay Harry Mulberry * AR * SP4 * RTO * HHT/D TRP * Nov68-Dec69 *
McKenna Robert Staten Island * New york * E2 - E6 * 2nd Platoon * A Troop * Sept. 66 - Dec 68 *
McMullen Len Scituate * RI * SP/4 * Scout-Second Platoon * A * Feb 68 - Oct 68 *
McNamara James J. Greensboro * North Carolina * Staff Sargent E-6 * 11D40P Recon * B Troop * May 68 - May 69 *
McNeil Chuck Dana Point * CA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
McNutt Larry Fleming Island * Florida * SSG * Infantry Squad Ldr * A * Jul 68 - Oct 68 *
Meyer Don Spokane * WA * Sgt. * Scout * A Troop * Sept 66 - Apr 68 *
Miller James Horn Lake * MS * spec4 * motor pool * B * July 68-June69 *
Mills Richard Malden * Ma. * Sp/4 * Rifleman/rto/106rr * A&B * Apr. 67/Apr.68 *
Mills Richard Nottingham * NH * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Moore John Franklin * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Moore Phil North Hills * CA * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Moore John Franklin * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Morales Pat Vallejo * CA * * 1st Plt * B * *
Mueller Ronald Appleton * WI * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Mulvaney Delbert Maitland * MO * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Mulvaney Delbert Maitland * MO * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Musser Arthur V. Emmett * Idaho * 1Lt-Capt * S-5 * HHT * May 68 - Oct 68 *
Niemiec Athony Culver * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Niemiec Athony Culver * IN * * 2nd Plt * B * 1968 *
Nixon Luther * * * PSG 1/506 * * *
Nixon Loyal * * CW2 * Maint Officer * HHT * *
Norris John Cuolumbus * OH * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Oakley John Ponca City * OK * * 1st Plt * B * *
oconnor skip bklyn * ny * sp4 * track25 * b+d * ian68 -feb69 *
Oganowski David Silver City * NM * * Commo Sgt * B * *
Oliver Clifton Cayce * SC * * 1st Plt * B * *
Palmer Millard Clarksville * GA * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Patry Paul St.Albans * VT * WO1 * Scout Pilot * A * July 1968 - March 1969 *
Patterson Robert Jacksinville * FL * * * B * *
Pearse Sr Richard Mays Landing * NJ * * * B Trp 2nd Plt * 1968 *
Peeney Lester Albany * NY * SP5 * CE * C * Aug 66-Aug 69 *
Plant Everet Detroit * MI * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Portch James Eagle River * AR * * HQ * B * *
Potter Larry Ferron * UT * * 1st Plt * B * *
Powers Thomas Great Falls * SC * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Prescott Robert Jacksonville * Florida * Sargent E--5 * Squad Leader * B Trp--1st plat * 12/5/67---12/5/68 *
Pritchard Mike La Verne * CA * Sp4 * Scout * A * Dec 66-Dec 67 *
Pruitt Michael Seneca * SC * PFC * APC Driver/Mech * B and HHT * Dec 67 - Feb 68 *
Pryor Melvin * * SSG * * B * 1968 *
Ranos Christovia Eight Mile * AL * * * B * *
Reaneau James(AKA Jim) Yantis * Texas * Sgt. E-5 * Track Commander * B * Dec 67 - Dec 68 *
Respecki Donald Gaylord * MI * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Richardson James Clarksville * Tn * MSG (E8) * S-3 Opn Sgt * HHT * Dec 67 - Dec 68 *
Riser Jim Kennett Square * PA * 1st LT * Platoon Leader * Alpha * Apr 68 - Oct 68 *
Roach Jeff Dedham * MA * * 1st Plt * B * *
Robertson Jessie Abilene * Texas * SP5 * 333rd * Btroop,333rdTDC * Nov.68-July69 *
Robertson Wm Atlanta * Ga * Cpt * Commo Officer * HHT * Oct 67-Dec 68 *
Robinson Farnsworth Bessener * AL * * 1st Plt * B * *
Robinson Grady Lorain * OH * * * * *
Rowley Dave San Diego * CA * * Mrtr Plt * B * *
Rozelle Joe * * Cpt * CO * B * *
Rudan Bruce Big Bend * WI * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Russell Bill Silver City * NM * CW2 * Cobra Pilot * B * Oct 68-Dec 69 *
Sallee Roy Danville * Illinois * SP/4 * Mortar Gunner * A * Jan. 68 - Feb. 69 *
Salogar David Bay City * MI * * HQ * B * *
Santos Ricky Ontario * Ca * Sp4 * Hq * HHT/A TROOP * Dec 67 - Dec 68 *
Saul Hans * * 1SG * 1st Sgt * B * *
Scagliotti Eugene Olyphant * PA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Schenck Robert Clarksville * Tn * SFC * Maint * A * Dec 68-Feb 70 *
Schippacasse Eugene Tacona * WA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Schippenassse Gene Puyallup * Wa * * * B *       - Jun 68 *
Schlegelmilch Bill Palmer * Alaska * sp4 * scout * a 2/17 cav * Jun 67 - March 68 *
Scott Daniel New Haven * MO * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Seeman Edward Arvada * CO * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Shaler Mike Steamboat Spgs * Co * Cpt * S - 4 & CO * A * Jan 68-Dec 68 *
Shorter Paul Round Rock * TX * * 2nd Plt * B * *
Shugaar Eric San Francisco * California * Spec 4 * Troop clerk * Headquarters Co * Transferred to LRRP in country *
Siebenaler Donald Pine City * MN * * HQ * B * *
Siel Carl Barstow * Ca * E4 * gunner * B trp 3rd plt * 1968 *
Sipes Bobby * * * Maint Plt Sgt * HHT * *
Slaughter Charles St louis * MO * * * B * *
Smith George Caswell County * NC * * * B * *
Sorenson John Wauwatosa * WI * SP/4 * Mortars * D * Dec 68 -Dec 69 *
Spotts George Indiantown Gap * PA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
staatz orvile bernard(o.b.) herington * kansas * sp-4 e-4 * recon * 2/17 * 1967-1968 *
Stanatis Frank Edgewater * FL * * HQ * B * *
stanley donald Shenandoah * VA * sp5 * 94b20 * 2/17 cav 101st * 67 thru 68 *
Stavnes Craig Lexington * KY * Lt * Platoon Ldr, XO * B & HHT * May 67-Dec 68 *
Strand Duane Casselton * ND * * 3rd Plt * B/HHT * *
Strand Duane Casselton * ND * * 3rd Plt * B/HHT * *
Sueiro Eugene * * * ARP Plt Ldr * C * *
Supple Kevin Encino * california * sp4 * recon and convoy escort * D Troop * dec 68 to dec 69 *
Switzer Robert West View * KY * * * B * *
Taitano Joseph Yigo * Guam * * HQ * B * *
Taylor Ronald St Augustine * FL * * Door Gunner * A - B * 68-69 *
Terranova Neil Magnolia * Texas * Sp/4 - SgtE5 * 11D4P * B Troop and HHT * Dec.67-Dec.68 *
Thompson Eldon Carlsbad * CA * * HQ * B * *
Thurmond Harald Battleground * Washington * E-3 P.F.C * P,O.L * C * Feb,68-June68 *
Trapp Carl Greenville * TX * SP/5 * 507th TC Sheetmetal * C * Aug 68-Nov 70 *
Valdez Kleroy Farmington * NM * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Vanderwork Danny * * * * B * 1968 *
Vandevanter Alan Springboro * OH * * XO * B * *
Vantress Jack B Cloverdale * Oregon * sp/4 * rifleman inft. * B * Nov67 - May 68 *
Vazquez Lucio Alamogordo * NM * E 4 * CrewChief * C * Jul 68-Oct 69 *
Vickers Kent Fayetteville * Georgia * 1SG * First Sergeant * HHT * Nov 68 - Dec 69 *
Vockell David * * Cpt * Surgeon * HHT * *
Vogel Steve Oxford * Pa * E-5 * Scout * HHT/A * Dec 67-Dec 68 *
Wadhams Gregory Pengilly * NM * * 1st Plt * B * *
Walker Gerald * * * S- 3 Air * HHT * *
Walls Frank * * * * HHT * *
Walters Ronald Saint Pauls * NC * * 11B * B Trl. 2nd Plt * 4/68 - 4/69 *
Ward Larry * * SSG * Commo PSG * HHT * *
Webb Steve Bakersfield * Ca * SP 4 * S-2, S-3 * HHT * Dec 68-Dec 69 *
Wiedmer Walter Bryan * OH * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Wiedmer Walter Bryan * OH * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Wilcox Billy * * SFC * S - 2 Sgt * HHT * *
Wilson Ross Elk Grove * CA * * 1st Plt * B * *
Woodard Stephen Waterloo * IA * * 1st Plt * B * *
Wreggelsworth Gary Jacksonville * MI * * 1st Plt * B * *
Zupon James Deerbrook * WI * * HQ * B * *
* * * * * *
(Skinny) Skinner Norman Winder * GA * Sp5 * Avionics (commo) * HHT * Mar 70 - Oct 71 *
Aaron Syma Aransas Pass * Tx * Spc * Heavy wheeled vehicle mec * HHT * Nov 99 - Dec 03 *
Abele Pete Hatfield * Pa * Cpl * Gunner,Tm Ldr, Armorer * D * Jan 76-Sept 79 *
Acklen Bob Dallas * Tx * Cpt * Cobra Plt Ldr * B * Sep 70-Feb 71 *
Adams Doye Wayne Waycross * Ga * 1/Lt * 2d Plt Ldr/Troop Cdr * A Troop * Jun 65/Jul 66 *
Aimers Craig Waterford * WI * SGT * UH-60A CE * D TRP * 1992- 1995 *
Albert Bill DOC Palmyra * PA * SP4 * Medic * HHT * 1978 to 81 and 83 to 84 *
alford michael framingham * ma * wo1 * pilot * f troop * 10/69-12/69 *
Allen Michael Enterprise * Al * CW2 * Cobra Pilot * C * July 69-July 70 *
Allen Larry Sandwich * Il * Sp 4 * RTO * B Trp * July 69-July 70 *
Allen George Holden * Maine * Sp4 * Crewchief * A * May 69-Ap 70 *
Amador Jorge Miami * FL * SP/4 * BLACKHAWK CREWCHIEF * C TROOP/HHT * 86-88 *
Amavisca Bill San Diego * CA * Spec 4 * 507th Maintenance * C * Feb 70 - Jan 71 *
Anderson Rick Baldwin Park * CA * E-5 * Cobra Gunships * 2/17th * 1-Jan-71 thru 10-3-73 *
Anderson Randolph Clarksville * TN * PFC * ARMT * D * July 09 - present *
Andrus Kirk Casper * Wy * SP 4 * * C Trp * Feb 70-Dec 71 *
Antrim Jim San Diego * CA * SP4 * 94B20 cook * HHT * JUN 69 - MAR 70 *
Aragon Ron Pinole and Merced * California * Pfc * Doorgunner & AeroRifle * C "Condors" * 71 *
archey glen whitehouse * tn * spc 4 * flight operations * hht * apr 89 - oct 92 *
Arey Patrick Severna Park * Md * 1Lt * Asst S-1 * HHT * Dec 70-Jul 71 *
Armstrong Warren (John) Sheridan * Wyoming * Sp5 * 507 TC Det * C * July 70-May 71 *
arnold lee columbus * ohio * sp/4 * 67y cobra crew * c trp * dec77-june80 *
Arterburn Mark Macon * MO * SGT * S-2 Intel * HHT * Jun87-May90 *
Asher Russell Belleville * MI * SFC * Field First/Flight Plt. S * HHT * Feb 70 - Jan 71 *
Atkins Charles Tulsa * Oklahoma * CW2 * Cobra Pilot * C Troop * May 83 - Apr 86 *
Atkinson Terry Springfield * Va * Cpt * Sct Plt Ldr, S-3 Air * B HHT * Apr 70 - Apr 71 *
Ausbrooks Christopher Clarksville * TN * SPC * 75B * HHT - S1 * 2001 - 2006 *
Avery Brian Houston * Texas * SPC-4 * Cobra Crewchief * C Troop * 87 - 91 *
bailey gary las vegas * nv. * e-4 * Company Clerk * c * nov 66 - jun 67 *
Bailey Johnny London * KY * E-4 * Crew Chief * HHT * June 69 - July 70 *
Bailey Dalel Pacific Palisades * CA * SPC4 * 11C10 * D * 6/8/69-6/8/70 *
Baldridge Scott Nashville * TN * Staff Sergeant * Motor Sergeant * HHT * 96-00 *
BARNES PAUL CROSSVILLE * TN * SP 5 * ELECTRICAN * A T ROOP * NOV 69-NOV1970 *
Barnhart Charles Mountain City * TN * Pv2, PFC, SP/4, SGT., SSG. * Scout (Blues Platoon), Sq * A-Trp., B-Trp., * 1978-1980, 1981-1983, 1984-1986. *
Barrett Eric Clarksville * TN * SSG * Commo Chief/PSG * HHT * Aug 00-Jan 05 *
BARRON John Lakeville * MN * CW2 * CONDOR 27 * Charlie * Dec 69 - Jun 71 *
Barry Patrick Erie * Pennsylvania * Pfc * Gunner/Observer * C * March 70 - Nov 70 *
Bates Johnny Ware Shoals * SC * Spc 4 * Como radio op * HHT * Oct 74-Dec 76 *
Baxter Billy Jonesboro * Georgia * Spec 4 * UH-60A Crew Chief * HHT * Dec 85 - Dec 86 *
Beane Phillip Durham * NC * 1/Lt * Platoon Leader * D * Mar 71- Aug 71 *
Beckham Frank Myrtle Bach * SC * CW2 * Aircraft Cmdr * HHT * Jan 70-Dec 70 *
Beckman Doug Cheyenne * Wyoming * SP/4 * Jeep TOW Gunner * D Trp. ( Rat Pa * April 79 - June 80 *
Beghtel Don St Charles * Ia * Sp4 * Grunt * D * May 69 - Jul 70 *
Benke Russ Onslow * Iowa * PFC * Recon * Alpha * Oct 82 - Sept 84 *
Bennett Pat Nashville * Tn * Corporal * S1 * HHT * 1989 - 1992 *
Bersano Tony Las Vegas * NV * Spc * Crewchief * A * 1988-1994 *
Bjornstad Joseph Misawa AFB * Japan * SPC-SGT * Airframe Mechanic * E Troop * Nov 95 - Apr 98 *
Blaney Daniel Orlando * Florida * Captain * "A" Troop, HHT * XO, CO * 70-71 *
Blecha Michael Minden * NE * SGT * Crew Chief/Maint. SGT * B * OCT 88 - JAN 95 *
Bob Yorks Brookfield * CT * sp/4 * driver/asst tow gunner * D * june 76-jan 79 *
Bofenkamp Bill Edina * MN * CPT * Flight Operations * HHT, C * Mar 69-Dec 69 *
Boggs Thomas Barstow * Ca * SP4 * Scout Jeep * A C * Feb 71-Dec 71 *
Bolen Kenneth Harrison * Ar. * E-4 * OH6A crewchief/doorgunner * C * May70 - Jan71 *
Booher Gary Bristol * Tennessee * SP4 * HQ-S3 * HHT * Jun 79 - Jun 80 *
Borgert Anthony South St Paul * Minnesota * E-2 to E-4 * Shops platoon 68D * Echo Troop * Dec. 87 - Jun. 91 *
Bouyea Michael Forestville * Ct * Sp 4 * * D S2 * 1969 *
Bowshier Yve Clarksville * TN * SSG * Flight Ops * HHT * Oct 04 - Present *
Bradeen David Framingham * MA * SGT * Gun Platoon Cobra Weapons * C Troop * Jan 75 - Jun 77 *
Bradley Bill Lewisville * TX * Captain * Fire Support Coordinator * H & H * 1970-71 *
BRADY RENE PAUL MELBOURNE. * FLORIDA * SPEC. 1 * AIRFRAME MECH. * HHT * MAR.83-OCT.85 *
Brakenbury Michael Batavia * New York * SGT * 3/5 PLT * HHT * Apr02-Oct03 *
BRASSE TINA BROOKFIELD * ILLINOIS * E-4 * MEDIC * HHT * SEP 95 - MAY 98 *
Brasse Ernest Brookfield * IL * E-4 * 3/5 Plt * HHT * Oct 96 - Oct 00 *
Brasse Ernest Clarksville * Tn * E-4 * 3/5 Plt * HHT * Oct 96 - Present *
Brewer Jacky Alma * AR * WO1 * Scout Pilot * B * May 71- Dec 71 *
brinkley william Roanoke * Virginia * sp5 * Air Traffic Control * HHT2/17TH * DEC 69-DEC 70 *
Brockway Chuck Puyallup * Washington * CPT * Asst. Ops. Officer * Hqs & Hqs. * Dec 71 - may 72 *
Brodrick Bill Salinas * Ca * Spec 4 * Doorgunner/Crewchief * A * June 69 /June 70 *
Brooks Murray "Lee" Bethlehem * Pennsylvania * Captain * XO - Aircraft Maint Off * HHT - C * Sep 69 - Sep 70 *
Brooks James Detroit * Michigan * E-4 * OH-58 repair * Alpha * 1990-1991 *
Brown Travis Bakersfield * Ca * SPC * Medical Spec * HHT * Jan 98 - Present *
Brown Chester Eugene * Oregon * Sgt. E5 * Infantry * Alpha * Jan. 70, Nov. 70 *
Brown Charles Lawrenceville * Georgia * Pfc, Sp4, Sgt * Grunt, RTO * D Troop * Sept 69 - Nov 70 *
Brown Dan Baton Rouge * La * Cpt * Scout Plt Cmdr * C * Apr 70 - Apr 71 *
Bruce Morris Killeen * Tx * SP5 * Tech Supply * HHT * Aug 72-Nov 72 *
Burrier Paul Baltimore * Maryland * SP4 * Blues * A * 69-70 *
Burton Steven Independence * Missouri * Sgt * TOC * Alpha * Nov 69 - May 70 *
Burton Robert Norfolk * Va * E-4 * Grunt * D * Apr 71-Nov 71 *
Bushue Melvin Kingman * In * 1 Sgt * Frt Campbell * A * Jan 92-Jun 94 *
Butterworth Larry Acworth * Georgia * PFC * 11B Air-o-Rifle * A Air-0-Rifle * 9/66-1/67(12/7/67-1/68) *
CAMPBELL DAREL HUMBLE * TX * SPC * AVIONICS MECH. * ECHO * Oct 93 - Oct 96 *
Cantrell Brian Columbus * GA * Spc (E-4) * OH-58 phase team * D * 93-95 *
Capehart Scott Clarksville * TN * LT/CPT * PL/XO/CDR * D/HHT * Mar99-Apr02 *
CARLOW EDMUND WEYMOUTH * MA * E-4 * TOOL ROOM CHIEF * HHT * 1979 *
Carr Steve Brush Prairie * WA * spec 4 * observer * C * Dec 69-July 70 *
Carroll Thomas Washington * DC * SP5 * air craft maint. * HHT * 1969 70 *
Caruso James Richmond * Virginia * LT / CPT * SCT PL LDR / Flight Opera * C Troop / HQ Tr * Nov 99 - Mar 93 *
Castagna Thomas Clarksville * TN * CW3 * Maintenance Pilot * A,B,D * Jun 97 Jan 01, Feb 02 - Pres. *
Caughlin Sonny Elkton * ky * sp4 * oh-6 Scouts uh1 Slicks * C * Sep 69-Sep 70 *
chastain robert eldorado * kansas * spec4 * infantry * delta &hht * 9/71to2/72 *
Chole Hilbert (Bert) Harker Heights * Texas * 2LT/1LT * S1, Troop CO * HHT * 64-66 *
Chung Melvin Kaunakakai * Hawaii * Sp4 * Av.Maint.Data Tech. * HHT * May to Nov.69 *
Clarence Hudson Detroit * MI * E-4 * Inf, 3rd Plt * Delta * 69-70 *
Clark Lloyd Powhatan * AR * CPT * S-2 * HHC * Sep71-Jan 72 *
CLARK JACK WILLIAMSBURG * VIRGINIA * MAJOR * TROOP COMMANDER * A * JUL70- JUN71 *
Claypool Steve Southold * NY * Spec-4 * Sheet metal shop * C * Dec 75-May 77 *
Clopton Tom Kissimmee * Florida * CW2 * Pilot * D/C Trp * Jan 01-Dec 03 *
Cofer James St Louis * Mo * SGT * Motor Pool * HHT * 1989 - 1995 *
Collett Harold Huntsville * Al * SP 4 * DoorGunner * A * 1970 *
Cooper David Horseheads * NY * SP4 * atc-chaplins driver-co dr * HHT * Feb71-Jan 72 *
Covarrubias Erasmo Pittsburg, * CA * SP/4 * Airborne/ Infantry * B * Dec 1966 - June 1967 *
Cowden Rodney Dallas * Tx * SSG * Medical NCOIC * HHT * Apr 99 - Present *
Cox Danny Hendersonville * TH * Cpt, Maj, LTC * Sqdn Cmdr, XO, Trp Cdr, P * HHT, Trp C * 69-70; 78-80; 83-85 *
Craft David Flagstaff * Arizona * CW2 * Slicks * A * June 69 - Sep 70 *
Craig Blair Honolulu * HI * 2LT - CPT * PltLdr - CO * D * Arp69-Nov70 *
Crawford Bill Watkinsville * Ga * sgt E-5 * FO-Blues * B-troop * June69-Feb72 *
Crawford Bill Huntsville * Alabama * 0-1 through 0-3 * aeroscout,attach, S-3 * Alpha, Bravo, H * Oct 81-August 85 *
Crisman Paul Mountain Home * Idaho * Sergeant * PAC Supervisor,Plt Sergea * HHT,S-3,Flt Opn * 86-89 *
Cristiano Charles Roseland * FL * SP-4 * 67N20 Heli Main * HHT * Mar 71 - Jan 72 *
Cronk Rusty Massillon * OH * cpl * Phase team * E * Jul 93 - Jul 96 *
cruz jesus suisun city * california * E-5 * mortar * d troop/hht * may 69 - jan 69 *
Cullum Roy Houston * Texas * Sp 4 * Scout observer * B * Aug 70 Sept 71 *
Dahmer John N. Fairfax Station * VA * CWO2 * UH-1 Pilot * HHT * Jul 71 - Dec 75 *
Dalton Duane Denver * Co * SP 5 * C&C CE * B * April 69-Dec 69 *
Dance Robert L. Cincinnati * Ohio * Captain * S-1 * HHT * Oct 70-Jul 71 *
Dance Robert L Springfield * Virginia * CPT * S-1 * HHT * Oct 70 - Jul 71 *
Danderson Sandra Stockton * Ca * Spc * Cav * HHT * 94-97 *
David Richards Orlando * Fl * Sp/4 * UH-1/UH-60 crewchief * C * Jun 80 - Jun 83 *
David Bradeen Framingham * MA * SGT * Gun Platoon Cobra Weapons * C Troop * Jan 75 - Jun 77 *
Davis Albert Concord * N C * SP5 * Maint/Sheet Metal * A * Jan 70 - Aug 71 *
Davis Henry Albuquerque * NM * 1LT * Security Officer?? * HHT * Feb70-Jun70 *
Davis Mike Clovis * Ca * Sp4 * Aero scout * C * Jan75-Jun77 *
Davison Steve Lingle * Wyo. * Sp-4 * Phu Bie * CTroop * Dec. 1970 to Dec. 1971 *
Denton Chip Wichita Falls * Texas * SPC * Aeroscout Observer 93B * C * Jan 90 - Sept 91 *
Dials Thomas Leavenworth * KS * 1LT * platoon leader * D * Sep 71 - Dec 71 *
Diaz Pete Orange * California * SGT * Aeroscout Observer * B Troop * May 90 - June 96 *
Diggs Dennis Benton Harbor * Michigan * Spc * Cobra Crewchief * B Trp * Jan 88 - May 91 *
Dimond Mahlon Bedford * PA * 1 LT * Base Defense DO * HHT * Aug 72 - Feb 73 *
Doerr Doug Jacksonville Beach * Florida * PFC * Gunner 67A1F * Alpha * 71-72 *
Doerr Doug Jax Bch, * Fl. * PFC * 67A1f Door Gunner * A (OUT FRONT ) * May 71 - May 72 *
donald johnson monroe * la * sgt * ammo nco /support plt * HHT * apr 69 apr 70 *
Donovan John Nashville * TN * SP4 * S3 Training/Operations * HHT * Nov 74 - Apr 76 *
Dooley Robert "Glen" Hanford * Ca * CW2 * Slick Plt * A & C * Jul 69-Dec 70 *
Dragon Barry Miami * Florida * CWO * Scout/Slick * C * 71 *
Drennon Delbert Henrico * Virginia * E-6, SSG * Production Control NCOIC * A Troop * Dec 82 - Oct 85 *
Drennon Delbert Richmond * VA * SSG/E-6 * Production Control NCOIC * A troop * Nov 82 - Nov 85 *
Duarte Jr. Hector San Antonio * Texas * SP/4 * Aircraft Pneudraulic Repa * A/HHT * Oct -84/May-86 *
Ducharme Joe Queensbury * New York * E-4 * Door Gunner * HHT * 70-71 *
Dulaney Jim Westport * Wa * E/4 * Infantry * Delta * 1969 - 1970 *
Dzurinda Joseph Pensacola * Fl * E 4 * 507th * C * Aug 69-Sep 70 *
Emerson Bruce Mickleton * NJ * CWO * Cobra Pilot * C & B * Feb 70-Feb 71 *
Endler David Brea * Ca * E - 4 * Tech Supply * A * May 71-Jan 72 *
Engelmann John HQ 7th Signal * APO * WO1 * Pilot * C * June 69-Feb 70 *
Eric Cuffee Durham * NC * PFC * Commo * A * 1982-1983 *
Erker Erich Huntsville * AL * CW3 * Service Platoon/AH-1 MTP * A * Jun 82-Feb 86 *
Esposito Frank Myrtle Beach * SC * CPT * Pilot * A Troop * May 70 - May 71 *
FAASE ELLION LOS ANGELES * CALIFORNIA * E-4 * INF./DOOR GUNNER * C * JAN 70-DEC 70 *
farnan charles yountville * california * sp4 * door gunner, ops radio * c troop condor * aug 69-aug 70 *
Farr Paul Excelsior Spgs * Mo * SP 4 * Gunner * HHT * Jul 90-Dec 91 *
Ferguson Danny Mattoon * IL * E-7 / CWO * 67W Acft TI / Maint. Tech * B Troop * Jun 77 - Apr 82 *
Ferman Jack connersville * indiana * E-4 * 94B * HHQ * 1984-85 *
Ferrell Bryon Overbrook * Kansas * SGT * UH-60 Crewchief, Phase Te * D, E * Aug 96 - Sep 29 90 *
Fields Steve Huntsville * Al * SP/4 * Scout, 1st Plt * Delta * Sept-70-Sept 71 *
Finnegan Dan Austin * Texas * E4 * AH-1G Crewchief * Alpha * Jan 76 - Aug 77 *
Fisher Kenneth Hamilton * Texas * SP 4 * Inf RTO * C Trp * May 69-Mar 70 *
Flagg Bruce Taegu * Korea * Cpt * SIP * HHT * Nov 71-Feb 72 *
Floyd Gary Rockmart * Ga * CPT * Plt ldr, Mtn Off, Spt Plt * D Troop, HHT * May 1980 - Jun 1984 *
Fogle John san diego * ca * SP/5 * OH-6A Crewchief * C * May 69 - July 25,1969 *
FOGLE JOHN OTTAWA * KANSAS * SP5 * OH6A CREWCHIEF * C * 5/69 - 7/25/69 *
Fowler Ken Las Vegas * NV * Sp 4 * S2/S3, Flight Platoon * HHT * 7/69-10/70 *
Franklin Billy (George) Birmingham * Al. * SP4 * RTO/INF * C * Aug 69-Aug 70 *
franklin roger liberty * kentucky * spc 4 * OH6A crew chief/ obsever * a troop * dec 70 - sept 71 *
Frazier David Mishawaka * Indiana * Sgt * 11B4O * HHT * Mar 70-Nov 70 *
Fred McAllen Chicago * Illinois * Pvt,Pfc,Sp4 * UH-1 Mechanic * HHT * Mar 79-Feb 82 *
French Michael Las Vegas * NV * SP-4 * Squadron Aviation Maint. * HHT * JUNE 72-JULY 73 *
Fritz William "Doc" Florence * MS * sp/4 * Medic-Blues * HHT,A, C * Sept 71 - June 72 *
Frost Robert * * * CO * D * *
Gagne Thomas st augustine * florida * cpl * ltc driver * hht * 1993-1996 *
Gagne III Thomas St. Augustine * Florida * cpl-e4 * LTC driver/ 3/5 * HHT * Oct 93-Aug 96 *
GAILLARD JAMES HORSE SHOE * NORTH CAROLINA * SP4 * FT. CAMPBELL * A TROOP * JAN 76 - MAY-79 *
Gaiser Steve Salem * Oregon * Sp4 * Aircraft Mainenance * HHT * 70-71 *
Galloway Randy Murfreesboro * Tennessee * SGT * S&T PLATOON SGT * HHT * Mar 65 -May 67 *
Gardner Brett Arlington * TX * CPT * Blues Platoon Ldr./UH-60 * B Trp * Oct 84 - Jan 87 *
Garrett Donald Ocklawaha * FL * SP5 * 68H20 * B-2/17th, 3334r * Dec. 69 - Dec.70 *
Gerken Robert Clarksville * TN * Sgt * UH-60 Crewchief * HHT Lift Plt, D * May 88- Oct 92 *
Gettig Bob Belleair * FL * CW2 * Lift Pilot * A * May 69 - May 70 *
Giblin Malcolm M Ewa Beach * Hawaii * SFC E-7 * Blues Plt. Learder * A Trp * March 70-Jan71 *
Giblin Malcolm Seaside * Ca * SFC * Plt Sgt Infantry * A * May 70- Dec 70 *
Gilbert Damon Hermitage * TN * CPL * # * E Troop * Nov 02- Sept 09 *
Gorenflo William Olathe * Kansas * E-4 * Door Gunner/Maint. * B-Troop * Feb 71 - 72 *
Gorman Tom Apple Valley * Minnesota * SP4 * Crew Chief * HHT * Jan 71 - Dec 71 *
Gotay Mike Queens * New York * E-4 * Huey crewchief * A * Mar78-Oct 80 *
Grant Michael Springfield * OH * CW 2 * Lift pilot * A * JUl 81-Oct 84 *
greene bill stockton * california * E-4 * aerial observeror * C-troop 2/17 ca * 1970-71 *
Greene Richard Richland Hills * Texas * WO1 * Lift * B * Aug 71 - Feb 72 *
Griffin John Gainesville * GA * WO1 * Pilot- Hueys * A Troop 2/17th * Oct 71-Feb 72 *
Griffin Clifton Dale Franklin * Al * Sgt E-5 * Sq Leader Blues * B Troop * Apr 70 Apr 71 *
Griffith Rob Amarillo * Tx * PFC * Trk Drvr * C * Mar 70-Sep 70 *
grimmer james glens falls * new york * sp/5 * crew chief * hht 2/17 * sept.70-sept71 *
Grossman Bob Grapevine * TX * E-4 * Infantry * D * Feb 70 - Feb 71 *
Guyton Kenneth Cordova * Alabama * SP 4 * Clerk * C * Nov 70-nov 71 *
Hajek Michael Elkridge * Maryland * SP4 * Aerorifle Platoon * Charlie * Nov 77 to Sept 79 *
Halcomb Donald "Eddie" Athens * Tennessee * Spec * DoorGunner * Troop A * 1969 - 1970 *
Hale Gregory Titusville * Fl * SP 5 * Crew Chief * A * 69/70 *
HALL DAVID WASHINGTON * D.C. * SSG * SCOUT/S-3 * D/A/HHT * 1/80-83 & 3/84-5/86 *
Hancock Chester Murrieta * California * MSG * S3 NCO * HHT * Aug 92 - Dec 94 *
Harmon William F. (Bill) Fredonia * KS * Spc.5 * turbine eng. mech * C -507th * 69-70 *
Harris Ed Nashville * TN * SPC 4 * Chaplin & Medic Assistant * HQ & D * Feb 71 - Jan 72 *
Harris Matt Clarksville * Tn * CW2,CW3 * Safety and Tacops * C,A,HHT * 95-97,00-05 *
Harvey James Joplin * MO * CPL. * Armt. * E * Apr. 93-Dec 94 *
Hawthorn James Fayetteville * NC * SSG * Motor Sgt * A * Nov 70 - Oct 71 *
Haynes James Whitehall * Ohio * PFC * Scout Section * B * July 67 October 67 *
heathcott david mayfield * ky * e3 * scout platoon * alpha * june 81-june 82 *
Heier Steven St Joseph, * Mi * Sgt * UH-60 C2 Operator (ASC-15 * D Troop * Oct 89 - Sept 91 *
Helmig Bill Pensacola * Florida * WO1 * LOH Assault "18" * A * May 70 - May 71 *
Hendricks John Fort Campbell * KY * MSG * S3 SGM * HHT * Sep 04-present *
Henley Roy Mayfield * Kentucky * pv2-spc4 * Cobra crewchief * Alpha and Echo * Apr 88-Aug 91 *
Herndon Mark Clarksville * TN * CSM * Command Sergeant Major * HHT * Sep 03 - Present *
Herrin Jackie Broken Arrow * OK * E-4 * blues Scouts, Crewchief * B Troop * 70-71 *
Herron Edward Clarksville * TN * 1SG * First Sergeant * C/E/D TRP * AUG 01- Present *
Hester Fred Chattanooga * TN. * E-4 * Door Gunner * HHT 2/17 * May70-71 *
Hester Thomas Dix * Illinois * Sp-4 * Scout * D and A * Oct 80 - Apr 82 *
Heydt Jr. Wm Millersville * MD * SP/5 * Medic * (Dtrp primary) * Aug70-Aug 71 *
hickson richard bumpus mills * tn * ssg * lift platoon sgt * c trp, hht * jun84-oct86 *
Higgins Michael Buffalo Grove * Illinois * E-5 * Crew Chief-Cobra * Charlie * 8/70-8/71 *
Hill Frederick N. Wakpala * SD * Cpl * TOW Squad Ldr * D Trp * 75-77 *
Hill Anthony Monroe * LA * SGT * 3/5 PLT Ammo * HHT * Jan 96- Feb 98 *
Hinton Scott Elizabeth City * North Carolina * CW2 * scout pilot * A * Sep 83 - Jan 86 *
Hirsch Emil J. Schertz * Texas * Specialist 4 * 68 Bravo - Turbine Engine * C Troop / 507th * 5 Dec 69 - 12 Nov 70 *
Holzhauer Micheal Allen Cumberland City * TN * SFC * Squadron Motor Sergeant * E-Troop * Sept 05 - Present *
Honea Patrick Fairbanks * AK * SP/4 * Commo * A Troop * Aug 66 - Aug 67 *
Honzik Robert Chicago * IL * SP/4 * OH-6A Maintenance * B Troop * Jan 70 - May 70 *
Hopkins Patrick Clarksville * TN * SGT * Platoon SGT/ SEC SGT * C TRP * SEPT 92-JUL 96 *
horbol steve oceanside * ca * E-4 * mess hall * headquarters co * Feb 73 - Aug 74 *
Horsch Michael Ann Arbor * Mi * SP 5 * CE * C * Nov 69-Jun 71 *
Horton Glenn Dania Beach * Florida * SP4 * Cobra Crew Chief * C * Dec 84-Nov 87 *
Hostetler Bruce Uncasville * Connecticut * SSG * Squdron TI * HHC * Jan70-Aug70 *
Hudson Andrew Duncanville * Texas * 2d Lt & 1st Lt * Plt Ldr Trp B, S-1 Adj Pl * Hq & Hq; A; B * Feb 64 - Sep 66 *
Hudson Christopher Myrtle Creek * Oregon * SPC * 15G10 * E * Sep 01 - Feb 05 *
Hughes Chevis Baton Rouge * Louisiana * SPC-4 * Mechanic / Recovery Spec. * HHT * Jan 99 - Aug 02 *
Hughes Thomas Chattanooga * TN * SP/4 * Aero-Scout/Hel-Rpmn * B * Apr69 - Apr70 *
Humphrey Paul Salem * Indiana * SGT * UH-60 crew chief * C/HHT * Oct 85 - Apr 87 *
Hunt Bill Plymouth * In * CWO * Medical Officer * HHT * Aug 74-Oct 75 *
Inlow Mike Houston * Texas * Cpt * Lift Plt & XO * A * 70-71 *
Irving Steve Hopkinsville * KY * 2LT * S-4 * HHT * present *
isley larry rochester * indiana * E5 sgt * mortor sqd.ldr recon * d * feb70 feb71 *
Jackson Adam Fort Campbell * KY * Corporal * 67S Kiowa crewchief * Alpha * Jan 01- *
Jackson Richard Pembroke * Kentucky * SPC * 3-5 PLT * HHT * Oct 99-Nov 01 *
Jackson Richard (Reese) The Woodlands * Texas * WO1 * Scout (Assault 13) * A Troop * JUL 70 - APR 71 *
jacobsen michael st.paul * minnesota * spec 4 * infantry * c-troop * jan-73-76 *
james grimmer glens falls * new york * spec/5 * crew chief * hq * 70-71 *
Jelf Charles J (Joey) Carmel Valley * CA * SPC 4 * UH-1 mechanic-crew chief * HQ Troop * 74-75 *
Jensen Gerald Indianapolis * In * PFC * Scout Driver * B * July 60 - Feb. 62 *
JENSEN JON LINCOLN * NE * SGT * TRAINING NCO, AMMO * HHT * JAN95-JUN97 *
Jensen Scott Indianapolis * In * PFC * Driver * B * Jul 60-Feb 62 *
Johnson Donald Monroe * La * Sgt * Ammo NCO * HHT * May 69 -May 70 *
Johnson Dean North Hills * Ca * Sp5 * 68M Aircraft Armor * A * 75-78 *
Johnson Terry Cedar Falls * Ia * WO * Scout Pilot * B * Jul 69 - Apr 70 *
Johnson Rick Lenoir * NC * SP 5 * 507 Maint * C * 70 - 71 *
Johnson Edward Baltimore * Maryland * 1LT * Medical Operations Office * Headquarters * Dec 79 - Aug 82 *
Johnson Donald W. Highlands * TX * SGT * SPTPLT/AMMO NCO * HHT * Apr 69-Apr 70 *
Johnston Craig Appleton * Wisconsin * Sp/4 * 67y20 Cobra * A Troop * May 73-Nov 75 *
Jones Mac Melbourne Beach * Fl * Cpt * Plt Ldr, Opns Officer * C * May 70 - May 71 *
Jones unk unk * unk * CW2 * Scout pilot * A * 1969 *
jones harley marion * ohio * cw2 * 100e * alpha * jun72 - jan74 *
Jones Jim Jacksonville * Texas * CW2 * AH-1 Pilot / OH-6 AC * Charlie * Aug 70 - Aug 71 *
Jones Tom Austin * Tx * SP4 * Troop Clerk * A * Aug 71-Feb 72 *
Joseph Ducharme Queensbury * New York * E-4 * Door Gunner * HHT * Sept.70-Sept.71 *
Juneau Dan Lutz * FL * CW2 * LOH Pilot * C * Apr 69 - Oct 69 *
Kalipolis Steven (Greek) Yarmouthport * MA * SP/4 * Scouts * Delta * 69-70 *
Kamay John Suffield * Ct 06078 * Sgt E5 * Viet Nam * D troop * 70-71 *
Karig Bob Mont Vernon * NH * Cpt * Cobra Pilot * A * May 71-Feb 72 *
Karlsruher John El Paso * Texas * SP/4 * Crew Chief * HHT * Jul 71 - Feb 72 *
Karschner Stephen Mendon * NY * WO1 * Scout Pilot * Charlie * 71 *
Keesler Clifford Wood River * IILL * PFC/SP4/SGT * COMO/FLT PLT * HHT * 1972-1974 *
Kehoe Steven Queens * New York * SP4 * Clerk/S3 * HHT * May70-March1971 *
Keokuk III Robert Clarksville * TN * SSG * Technical Inspector * B Troop * Oct 84-Nov 86 *
Kibbey Doug San Diego * C * E 4 * RTO Scout Sec * D HHT * Aug 71-Jan 72 *
King Michael Clarksville * TN * CW3 * Safety * C * Oct. 2003- *
Kingsbury Jake Deer Island * OR * SGT * OH-58D Maintainer * Echo, Delta * Jul 01 - Mar 05 *
Kirk Kenneth Clarksville * TN * SGT/E-5 * Airframe * E Trp * 1991-1993 *
Knight Montie Corpus Christi * TX * CW2 * Kiowa Warrior Pilot * A Troop/HHT * July 00 - Feb 04 *
Koster Eugene Ft Thompson * SD * SP 4 * Crew Chief * C * Nov 69 - Nov 70 *
Kremer Paul Ft. Thomas * Kentucky * Sgt. E-5 * Squad leader * D troop,2nd Pla * May 69-Apr 70 *
kushner matthew Redondo Beach * CA * e4 * GRUNT * headquarters. * 95-97 *
Labial Robert oakland Gardens * NY * SSG * III/V PLT Section Chief * HHT * APR 94 -Jul 97 *
Lackey Phillip Sand Springs * Oklahoma * SP4 * 63B Light Wheel Vehicle * HHT * Feb 89 Nov 92 *
Lake Alex Lititz * pa * e4 * avionics repair 35m20 * B * July 69 to September 69 *
Larcomb David Upper Sandusky * Ohio * Major * Sqdn XO, B Trp Commander * B Troop * Jul 1969-Jul 1970 *
Lawrence Ray Landover * Maryland * E-4 * Ammunition Specialist * HQT Troop * Jun. 87 - Jan 90 *
Lee Malcolm Hyattsville * MD * SSG * S-4 NCO * HHT * Sep 84 - 86 *
LeMar Jack Wetumpka * AL * 1Sgt * 1Sgt * B * 1964 -1965 *
Letteney Tod Aurora * CO * Sgt. * Aerial Observer * A * Aug 85-Aug 89 *
Lewis Jonathan Del Mar * Ca * CW2 * Uh-1Pilot * HHT * Mar 70-Apr 71 *
Lewkiewicz Ron Warwick * NY * PFC * S-4 * HHT * Aug 63-Feb 65 *
Liczko Mitchell Linden * MI * Spec 4 * Blues/Flight Operations * C * Dec 70 - Sep 71 *
Ling Brian Waite Park * MN * E4 * Everything under th sun * HHT * 89-91 *
Loefler John Junction * Tx * Cpt * Slk Pilot-Ops Ofc * C * Aug 70-Aug 71 *
Lofink Jeff Spring Valley * Ca * SP4 * Commo * HHT * Apr 74-Dec 76 *
Lonce Douglas Newport News * Va * WO1 * Pilot (Condor 24) * C * Jun 69- May 70 *
Long Edward Hughesville * Maryland * PFC * Infantry * C Troop * May Aug 1970. *
Longueira Joseph Miami * Florida * Lt/Captain * AC/Plt Ldr/Lift Platoon/M * C Troop * Mar69-Dec 69 *
Lopez David Clarksville * TN * SFC * S-4 NCOIC * HHT * Nov 88 - Jan 94 *
Lott Roger Seminary * Mississippi * E-4 * Gunner * HHT * 69-71 *
Loyd Michael Fairbanks * Ak * SP 5 * Lift Sec * B * Oct 70-Jan 72 *
Lucas William / Bill Portland * CT * E-3 * PC/QC Office * HHT * Jun 83 - Nov 84 *
Lucas George Havre de Grace * Maryland * SGT * Power Generation * HHT then E * Apr 99 - Feb 07 *
Lucas Bob (Luke) Butler * PA * SP 4 * Commo * HHT * Oct 05-Oct 78 *
Lucio Vazquez Alamogordo * NM * SP 4 * CE * C * 69 *
Lukowitz Robert Wichita * Kansas * Spec 4 * Engine Mechanic (68b) * A * Feb 76-Dec 77 *
Mabe George M. (Mike) Pfafftown * NC * Pfc, Sp4 * Scout * Troop A, 1st Pl * Jan 66- Dec 66 *
MacLeod Ronald San Antonio * TX * E-4 * Door Gunner * HHT * Feb. 1970-Sept 1971 *
Maholick Robert Syracuse * NY * SP4 * Cobra Crew Chief * C Troop * Jan 70 - Dec 70 *
Malley Kevin Billings * Mt * SP4 * Door Gunner * A * Aug 71-Feb 72 *
Marble James Chadwicks * NY * SP4 * Scout/Armorer * C * Jun 85 - Jun 86 *
MARCHANT ERIC PORTLAND * OREGON * SP4 - SP5 * CC UH1D 67-19499 * 333TC / B Trp * Jun 70 - May 71 *
Marion Jay Candia * NH * SP 5 * Tech Insp * C * 71 - 72 *
Marshall Paul St Albans * Vermont * sp/4 * Mechanic * HHT * feb94-feb97 *
Martin David Orange Park * FL * E-5 * UH-1D Crewchief * B * Mar 69 - Jul 69 *
Martin Jerry W. Childersburg * AL * SP4 * Mechanic * HHT * Oct. 69 - Oct 70 *
Martin sr. Stan Rice Lake * Wisconsin * E-5 * Cobra C/C * B-troop * Aug70-Mar72 *
Martinez Jaime (Jimmy) Cayey * PR * E-4 * Turbine Generator Mechani * HHT * Feb.96- Sep.97 *
Mason James Dothan * Alabama * CWO * Pilot/ MTP * B/D/E * Jan 83 - Aug 93 *
Masterson Bob Windermere * Florida * CW2 * Cobra Pilot * A/2/17 * 69/70 *
Matthews James West Mifflin * Pa * SP 5 * A/C Elect & Recov * B * Mar 69-Nov 69 *
Mayhew Steven Noblesville * IN * Sgt. * Scout * Delta * 1971 *
Mayo Jesse Jr Pomfret * CT * Spec 4 * Recon * Delta Troop * Sept 70 - Sept 71 *
Mc Millan Neal (Butch) Spring Valley * IL * SP4 * Infantry/observer * C Troop 2/17 ca * 1970 *
McAllen Fred Chicago * Illinois * Pvt,Pfc,Sp4 * UH-1 Mechanic * HHT * Mar 79-Feb 82 *
McAmis David Cleveland * Tn * E-5 * Commo * HHT * Apr 69 - Apr 70 *
McCart Michael Anchorage * AK * SGT * III/V Plt. POL Sgt. * HHT * Jul 96 - Sep 98 *
McCaw Jeffrey Havertown * PA * SP4 * MOTOR POOL/ DOOR GUNNER * A TROOP * 3/70-9/70 *
McClung Lawson Newport Beach * Ca * Cpt * Flt Surgeon * HHT * Mar 69-Nov 69 *
McComas Clyde Oroville * Ca * Cpt * Maint Off Pl Ldr * A * Nov 70-Nov 71 *
McCutchen Paul Wynne * AR * E-3 * 63B * HHT * mar 02-jul 04 *
mcdonald joey dover * tn * E-5 SGT * ammo dog * HHT * AUG99-AUG00 *
McElmurray Clarence (Bud) Brunswick * Ga. * SGT. E-5 * UH-1/UH-60A Crew Chief * A Troop * Apr 81 - July - 84 *
McGowan Perry Moncks Corner * SC * PFC * Scout Platoon/crew chief * C * Mar.69-Dec.69 *
McLaughlin James Buffalo * NY * pvt-sp4 * S-3 * HHT * Oct 80 - Apr 82 *
McLendon Gene Morehead City * NC * E5 * AeroRifle * B * Oct 70 - May 71 *
McMillan neal Spring Valley * Ill. * SP4 * AERO RIFLE/OBSERVER * C * Jan.1970-Dec.1970 *
mcnay mike quincy * illinois * sp5 * cobra crewchief * alpha * sept 69 - oct 70 *
McNeel Kenneth Knob Noster * Mo * WO1 * Cobra Pilot * A * Mar 69- Jun 69 *
MCWHORTER HAMILTON CHAPPELLS * SC * SFC * PLATOON SERGEANT * BRAVO * MAY 98 - JUN 04 *
Melton Lonnie Livingston * TN * CW2 * Aviator * B TRP 2/17 * MAY 1971- JAN 1972 *
Merino Mark Philadelphia * PA * SSG * 15S * E * 99-01 *
Meyer Steven detroit * Mi. * sp4 * airfram * B * Jan 75 to Jun 77 *
Miller Ricky Clyde * Tx * Sp 5 * Crw Chf * C * Jan 70-Sep 71 *
Miller Everett Masontown * West Virginia * Sp/5 * Crewchief Uh-ih * HHT. * April 74 to March75 *
Miller Scott San Jose * CA * SGT E-5 * AH-1F Crew Chief * C * Sep 1992-Jan 1994 *
Miller David Plankinton * South Dakota * CW2 * Scout Pilot * C * July 69 Feb 70 *
Miller Duane LaCrosse * wisconsin * sp4 * 94b20 cook * HHT * july 69 march70 *
miller ronnie knoxville * tennessee * sgt/e-5 * 71m (chaplain assistant) * HHT * jan97-jan99 *
mills randy saint helena * south carolina * E-3 PFC * INFANTRY * DELTA * Mar 76- Mar 79 *
Mitchelly David Milton * Florida * E-5 * TOC Security/Generator Sh * HHT * Aug 85-Apr86 *
MONIE HARDIN MEMPHIS * TN * E-5 * TI * D * 91-95 *
Moore Terry Norman * OK * Spec 4 * Helicopter Repairman * A * Apr 78-Jun79 *
Morgan Warren Chehalis * Washington * Sgt * 15S * E * Oct 2002- *
Morris Claire Pottstown * PA * * 3rd Plt * B * *
Morris Andrew Clarksville * TN * SGT * OH-58 Crewchief * C/A * Feb 89- Apr 94 *
Mowry Craig Raymore * Missouri * SPC4 * FARE Operator * A * Jun 75 - Mar 78 *
Mundell Thomas Bridgeton * Missouri * Sgt * AeroScout * A * 71 - 72 *
Murray Lee Brooks Bethlehem * Pennsylvania * CPT * Maint Officer / Troop XO * C * Sep 69 - Sep 70 *
Musico Darren Clarksville * TN * CPT * Troop Commander * A * Jul 04 - Present *
myers anthony montclair * va * Capt/Major * Commander /Sqdn XO * C Troop * 1985-88 *
Myers Leslie (Mingo) Orwell * Vernont * SP-4 * Quang Tri * A + HQ * Mar 71 Jan 72 *
Neighbors Gary Rome * Geeorgia * E 4 * LZ Sally * C * Mar. 69 - Mar 70 *
Nevilles John Hereford * AZ * SFC * PSNCO * HHT * Aug 70 - Aug 71 *
Newman James T. Fayetteville * NC * Major * Troop Commander * "C" Troop / Con * Sep 70 - Sep 71 *
NEWTON JAMES STARKE * FLORIDA * SSG * Technical Insp. AH1S * E, TRP * 8/91 - 7/93 *
Nicolet Fred San Diego * Ca * Spec 4 * door gunner * A * 1971 1972 *
Nixon Dane Douglass * KS. * E-4 * ATC Scabbard tower * HHT * Feb 71- Jan 72 *
ODonnell Tim "OD" Bryan * Texas * SSG * Tech Inspector * A and C * Seop 73 - Mar 75 *
Oertell John Clarksville * TN * SGT * S-3 Operations/Flight Ops * HHT * 1993-1995 *
Oglesby Christopher Port Charlotte * Fl * E-4 * Medic * HHT * dec 91 - sep 94 *
O'Grady III Clyde Duncanville * Tx * CW2 * Pilot AC * C * Apr 69 - Oct 69 *
Oldham John Pacific Junction * Iowa * CW2 * slk pilot * C * Dec 70-Dec 71 *
Olsson Roger Prescott * Arizona * E-5 * ce on a slick * B * July 69-Feb70 *
Orr Brian Medford * Or * E3 * S2 * hht * Sep 94-Jan96 *
Ortiz Ray San Jose * Ca * SP 5 * Medic * HHT * Sep 75-Dec 77 *
Owens J. Thomas Sparta * NC * Spec-4 * Driver * A * Feb 70 - Apr 71 *
Pace Gene BAxley * GA * Sp4 * Communications * HHT * Jun. 1970 - Oct. 1871 *
Page Tom Grand Prairie * TX * SP-5 * Crew Chief * A-Troop * Jan 70 - Oct 70 *
Palica Joseph Avenel * NJ * E-4 * ammunitions nco * HHT * Aug70-Aug71 *
Parrott Amos Henderson * N.C * E4 * 68M Aircraft weapons * A * 1983~1986 *
Partin Don (BMO) Millbury (Toledo) * Ohio * Spec-4 * Aero Rifle Platoon * C "Condors" * June 1971 - Nov. 1971 *
Patterson Ian Freeport * FL * Senior Airman * OEF Jalalabad * Alpha * Jan 08-May08 *
Paul Farr Excelsior Spgs * Mo * SP 4 * Dr Gunner * HHT * Jul 90-Dec 91 *
Peabody Daniel Manchester * New Hampshire * Specialist * 16P * HHT * Mar 77 - Apr 80 *
Perry Tildon Nashville * Tn. * Sp4 * Medic * CTrp * Dec.69-Nov.70 *
Peters Mark Perkasie * PA * CW3, CW4 * IP, SIP, IFE * HHT, A, B * 85-89, 91-93 *
Petersen Thomas Clearwater * Florida * SP5 * Crew Chief * A * 71/72 *
Phillips George Fayetteville * Georgia * 1LT/CPT * Condor 26 * C & HHT * Apr 69 - Jan 70 *
Pickens John Frisco * Texas * SGT * 1st Plt and Co. Clerk * D * Jan 71 - Dec 71 *
Pierce Robert Seymour * Tn * E5 * Crew Chief * C * Dec 70-Dec 71 *
Pinniger Michael Toledo * Oh * Sp 4 * RTO 2 Plt * D * Jan 71-Sep 71 *
Pittman Charles Liveoak * FL * Spec 5 * Crew Chief * C/H troop * 70-72 *
Poe Michael Brighton * Mi * SP4 * S2,AER * HHT, D * Mar 72-Nov 74 *
Poe Michael Brighton * Michigan * Sp/4 * S2, AER * HHT, D * Mar 72-Nov 74 *
Pontzer Jim Cincinnati * OH * WO1 - CW3 * Lift Pilot * HHT, B, C, & D * Jan 80 - Apr 91 *
Praschak Danny Portage * In * E-3 * 3/5 platoon * HHT * 2003- pres *
Purvis Lloyd Charlotte * North Carolina * E-4 * Supply * B Troop * 73-74 *
Putnam Jeff Fort Rucker * Alabama * CW4 * PC Officer * E Troop * 95-00 *
Putnam Jeff Forest * MS * CW2/3 * PC Officer/Tech Supply * Echo * Mar 88 - Jul 92 *
Qualley John Miami * Fl * PFC * RTO * HHC * Jan 65- Aug 65 *
Quick Douglas Brownstown * Mi * Cpl * Door Gnr * C * Aug 69-Oct 70 *
Quirk John Naperville * Illinois * SSG * Plt Sgt * Alpha * Sep 66 - Feb 67 *
Raaum Bob Salt Lake * Utah * E-3 E-4 * Squadron Maintance clerk * HHT * April 69 to April 70 *
Ramirez Pedro I. Corpus Christi * Texas * Spec/4 * maintenance * A Troop * 71-72 *
ramsdell jim tewksbury * ma * e-3 * medic platoon * hht * aug 78 - feb 80 *
Rast Balfour Kansas City * Missouri * SP4 * TOC * A * Dec 69 - Dec 70 *
Rausch Steven Peachtree City * Ga * 1 Lt * XO * D * Nov 69-Nov 70 *
Raves Ebben Germantown * TN * Pvt E1-Sp4 * OH-58 mechanic and crew c * B * Jun 81 - Dec 82 *
Ray Larry Festus * Missouri * E-5 * Tech Inspecctor * A * Aug 71- *
Reavis Robert Sacramento * Calif. * SP/5 * UH-1C&d crew cheif * A * july69-june70 *
Rehberg Lorenzo Columbus * Ga * SSG * Scout Obsvr * C * Mar 69-Mar 70 *
Richards David Orlando * Fl * Sp/4 * UH-1/UH-60 crewchief * C * Jun 80 - Jun 83 *
Richardson Clinton Lufkin * Texas * SGT. * Blues/Sd.Ldr./Motor Sgt. * "A" * Aug. 77-Apr. 80 *
Riley II Thomas Canal Fulton * Oh * PFC/SP4 * Scout..Blues Plt * B * May 85-Mar86 *
Ritchey Jim Miami * Fl * SP 5 * Crew Chf * B * 69 - 70 *
Roach Evan "Chess" Rutherfordton * NC * E-4 * S2 * HHT * May 96 - Sept 98 *
Robert Glover Jacksonville * NC 28540 * SGT * Air Assault Infantry * Alpha * Jan 70 - Jun 70 *
Roberts John Saugus * Me * E 4 * Clerk * B * Nov 70-Nov 71 *
Roberts Larry Savannah * GA * SP5 * RTO * HHT * Apr 70 - Apr 71 *
Roberts Joe L New Albany * Mississippi * SSG * S4, Sup Sgt * HHT, D Trp * Oct 71-Apr 73 *
Robinson Rich Littleton * NH * sp4 * comunications * HHT * Sept70-May71 *
Rodriguez Elias Flushing * New York * SP4 * Grunt * Dirty Delta * May 71 - Oct 71 *
romero jr clyde marietta * geogia * w-2 * hue phu bai * c troop * jun 70 - apr 71 *
Rosales Michael Whittier * California * Sp/4 * 68j * HHT * Jan85-Aug86 *
ROSE EDWARD CARY * NC * CAPTAIN 03 * S4-/TROOP CO * HHC * 665-67 *
Rose Philip Ocala * Florida * E5 * Avionics/Doorgunner * A TRP * Oct 70-Oct-71 *
Ross Ernest Steve Portola * California * E5 * Crewchief * C * July70--Nov70 *
Rossi Frederick Pittsburgh * PA * PFC and Specialist 4 * SCOUT * A and C Troop * Jan 80 - oct 82 *
Roupe Grady Pensacola Beach * Fl. * CW2 * Pilot * A * March 70-March 71 *
Roush Kevin Casper * Wyoming * SSG * Maintenance NCO * Echo * Apr1988-Aug 1992 *
Rubio Rafael El Monte * California * PFC E-4 * RTO XO Driver * HHT * 1982-1983 *
Runion Jeff Warrenton * VA * SPC * OH-58D(I) crewchief * C * Feb 02- *
Rust Jon Clarksville * TN * 2LT / 1LT * Fire Support Officer * HHT * 05/05 - Present *
Rutherford David Rice * Texas * Ssgt * armd. * c * 03/69 - 08/69 *
Sadler Rodney Aberdeen * MD * PVT - SP4 * 19D then PAC * B then HHT * Feb 84 - Jun 86 *
Salas Washington Irvington * New Jersey * SSG * Property Book NCO * HHT * Jan 71 - Jan 72 *
SAMA FRANK RHINEBECK * NY * CPT * GUN PLT LDR * C * MAR69-MAR70 *
Sandel George San Antonio * Tx * Sgt * ARP * C * Jun 78-May 79 *
Schaeppi Bill Round Lake Beach * Illinois * Spc 5 * slick doorgunner & crew c * C Troop * Feb 71 to standdown in 72 *
Schneider Tim Milwaukee * Wisconsin * Specialist E5/Sgt. E5 * Supply Sgt. * A * Jan 70 - Aug 71 *
Schuster Frederick Tucson * AZ * CWO-2 * Lift/LOH Pilot * A * 69-70 *
Schwab III Carl (Rick) Fort Worth * Texas * 2Lt * Slick Pilot * Charlie Troop * Apr 71-Dec 71 *
Seaman Bill Newport * TN * SGT * Tech Supply NCOIC * E TRP * Jun 92 - Mar 97 *
Secor Tom Green Bay * WI * E-5 * Clerk etc. * A * 70-71 *
Seibel Phil Broomfield * CO * SGT * Tech Insp. * C * Aug 73 - Jul 79 *
Sells Orville L. Cadiz * Ky * Sgt * Motorcycle Recon Sqd Ldr, * A * May 75-Jul 83 *
Shawhan James Independence * Missouri * Spec 4 * Headquartes * A Troop * March 1967- *
Shelton Tom Amarillo * Texas * sp/4 * A/C Maint./Crew * HHT * Feb 69 - Jul 69 *
Shillinger Frank Boyertown * Pa * SP 4 * Mech Crw Chf * HHT * Oct 69-Sep 70 *
Shimp John Friendswood * TX * CW2 * Scouts * C & HHC 101st D * Jan - Dec 71 *
Shopen Louis Lawrence * KS * SPC * S6 (commo) * HHT * June 05 - July 07 *
Shuman Homer Gulfport * Ms * WO * Scout Pilot * C * 69 - 70 *
Simpson Bill Pittsburgh * Pa * E - 5 * AntiTank Sec Ldr * D * May 75-May 79 *
Skinner Norman Winder * GA * Sp5 * Avionics (commo plt) * HHT * Mar 70 - Oct 71 *
Smith Roland Reno * Nevada * PFC * Gunner * A * Dec 65-Dec 66 *
Smith Rudy E Cameron * N.C. * E-6 * Mait * A * June 65- May 66 *
Smith Stephen Marietta * Ga * PFC * 68D * C * jan78-feb79 *
Smith Don St. Louis * MO * 1LT/CPT * Scout Plt Ldr * C * Sep 92 - Sep 95 *
Smith Jerry Boulder * Co * SP4 * crewchief 65774 * HHT * Jan 69-July 69 *
Smith Drew Farmingdale * NJ * 1LT * Scout Platoon Leader * C Troop * Oct 94-Dec 95 *
Smith Henry Waco * TX * SPC 5 * Crew Chief/Gunner/LOH * B Troop/Scouts * 70 - 71 *
Smith Ken The Woodlands * Tx * Sgt * RTO & Plt Sgt * C * Jun 69-Jun 70 *
Smith Larry Midwest City * Okla * s5 * electronics warfare spec * hht * Oct 69-Oct70 *
Smith MIchael J Clarksville * TN * SGT(P) * S-4 * HHT * 1987-1992 *
Soltau Douglas Austin * Tx * CWO2 * AH1G * A * May 70-May71 *
Stalsworth Michael Gulfport * MS * SPC * S-3 / Flight Ops * HHT * 97-99 *
Stambaugh Ken Harrisburg * PA * CW3 * Production Control Office * E Trp * Feb 91 - Sep 94 *
Stamey Gary Lee Candler * North Carolina * SP 4 * CE * F * Sept.,1969-Feb., 1970 *
Stanley F. "Pat" Sulphur * Louisiana * Jan. 1971 * 11B - Blues * "C - Trp" * Jan 71 - Dec 71 *
Stanley Sybert Santa Rosa Beach * Florida * Sp4 * Operations * A-Troop * Deployed 07/1965 *
starr ronald tampa * fl. * sp/4 * radio operator * alpha * 1973-1976 *
Stauffacher Tom Melbourne * FL * Captain * Signal Officer * HHT * Sep 70 - Aug 71 *
Stewart James Memphis * Tennessee * sp/4 * crew chief / door gunner * troop B * 6/71-2/72 *
Stom Timothy Fredericksburg * Virginia * SSG * Aircraft Armament * HHT * Jun 78 - Jul 94 *
Stone Richard Cibolo * Texas * CW2 * Scout Platoon * B Trp * March 70- Mar 71 *
Stover Stephen Marietta * Georgia * WO1 * Pilot * F Troop * Nov 69 - Mar 70 *
Streeper Paul Placerville * Ca * WO1 * * A * 71 - 72 *
Streetman Doug Russellville * Alabama * PFC * 3/5 platoon * HHT * March88-March89 *
STRONG JAMES K. HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS * FLORIDA * E-3 * RIFLEMAN * A * FEB 67-SEPT 67 *
SUAREZ ADAM (SWOH) VICTORIA * TEXAS * SPC/ * Motorpool/sect.leader/rec * HHT * sept. 99-may 03 *
Sutton Albert El Paso * Texas * PVT-SGT * Tech Supply * Echo * 1987-1991 *
Swift Gary Federal Way * Wa. * Capt. * Scout AC, IP * C * May 1970-April 1971 *
Syma Aaron Aransas Pass * Texas * Spc. * Heavy Wheel Mechanic * HHT * Nov99-Non03 *
Taylor William Alexandria * VA * 1st Lt * S-5 * HHT * Jan 71 - Jun 71 *
Terrell Ricky Huntsville * Alabama * CSM * Squadron CSM * HHT * Aug 97 Jun 99 *
terry dan lonwood * FL * SPC4 * EAGLE * D * 70-71 *
Thibeau Shawn Abbot * Maine * SGT * Crew Chief * A * Nov 99-Jan 03 *
Thomas Robert Enid * OK * Cpt * Commander D, Cobra Pilot * C&D * Aug 70 - July 71 *
Thompson Jerry Cleveland * Tennessee * SPC/SGT * Armament Plt * E Trp * Mar 87 - Jun 89 *
Thurston Joe Madison * Alabama * Major * S-3 * HHT * Oct 71 - Feb 72 *
Tibbits Clyde Pine Mountain Valley * Georgia 31823 * PSG E 7 * 2nd PLT. * Delta * 1969 TO 1970 *
Tipton Robert Maryville * Tn * PFC * Gunner * B * Dec 63-Dec 65 *
TORRES RANDOLPH HAC HGTS * CA * CPT * TROOP CO * HHT * FEB 69-FEB70 *
Tramontano Jr Francis Wm Bethlehem * Pennslyvania * Spc * 3/5 Platoon * HHT * March1987-February 92 *
Trew Jerry Hazel Green * Alabama * PSG E-7 * Platoon Sergeant * Delta * Jun 69-Jun 70 *
Tucker James Campbellsville * KY * CW2 * MTP * Alpha * June 04 - Mar 05 *
Tunnell Gary Westville * Ok * SGT * * HHT * 1969 - 1970 *
Turner Lonnie Plano * TX * Sgt. * Blues * C * April 70-March 71 *
Turner Stephen Colorado Springs * CO * SP4 * Maint * A * Dec 74 - May76 *
Tyson Carlton Jakcsonville * Fl * SP 5 * CrewChief * C * Aug 70-Aug 71 *
Underwood Frank Hopewell * VA * SP4 * Tech Supply * A Trp, HHT * Jun 78-Jul 81 *
valentine charles haverhill * ma * pfc * SAAF cook * HHT * jun84-aug85 *
VanAlstine James Fort Campbell * KY * PVT-SSG * Crewchief/Section Sgt/Plt * D TRP/B TRP * Feb 02-Jun 10 *
Vanzant Casey Dryden * Virginia * SSG * PC NCO * Echo/Delta * Aug 03 - Jan 06 *
Veenhiuzen, Jr. John Augusta * NJ * SP4 * Flight Crew * HHT * Jun 71 - Feb 72 *
Vetter Gerald Elgin * Illinois * SSG * 2nd plt. scouts * Delta * Jan 69 - Oct69 *
Vigallon Randy Folsom * Ca * Sgt * CrewChief * HHT * May 69-Nov 70 *
Waddill James Elkins * Arkansas * CPT. * Arty LNO * HHT * Oct 69 - Nov 70 *
Waldrop Van Brevard * North Carolina * SGT, SSG * 3/5 Ammo NCO * HHT * Nov 95 - Jan 99 *
Walker Larry Irmo * South Carolina * E-4 * Crew Chief * HHT * Feb 81-Aug 83 *
WALTON WAYNE SPRINGVILLE * ALABAMA * E-4 * DOOR GUNNER/DISMOUNT * ALFA * SEPT 20 1978-DEC 9 1980 *
Ward James Acworth * Georgia * CW2 * Aug 1970 * Alpha * Aug 70- Aug 71 *
Ward Dennis Manila * Arkansas * E-5 * UH1H Crew Chief * A * 70-71 *
Warner Harry Richmond * Virginia * 2nd and 1st LT * operations, Cobra pilot a * B * 1985-1988 *
Warren Norris Parkville * Mo * 1Lt * ARP * B * Mar 69 - Jan 70 *
Watkins Danny Cookeville * Tn * Sgt. E-5 * Team Ldr. Blues * C * Feb.71-Oct.71 *
Webb Kenneth Jasper * Tn * CW2 * AC Condor 21 * C * Feb 71-May 71 *
Weber Norman Zebulon * NC * E4 * 11 B 10 * Delta * Dec 75-Dec 78 *
Webster Randy Saratoga * California * 2ndLT * Vitenan * alpha 2nd squad * may69-may72 *
Wechsler Bill Albuquerque * NM * 1LT * Cobra Plt Ldr * A * Dec 89-Aug91 *
Welch Nicholas Oak Grove * KY * SPC * 15N(Avionics) * Delta/Echo * Apr 01- Feb 07 *
Weller Michael long beach * California * 1Lt * Platoon leader * D * Feb - Sep71 *
West Michael Memphis * Tenn * E-4 * 91B10 Medic * HHT * Dec77-Aug80 *
White Steve Sapula * Ok * SP5 * Medic * D * Jan 71 - Dec 71 *
White Edward Sapulpa * Ok. * E-5 * medic * D * jan71-Dec71 *
Whitehurst Todd Marion * Indiana * sp4 * Scout * a * Oct 85- Aug 86 *
WIEDMAN RICK CHICAGO * IL * E-4 * ARP * A * 10/75-4/78 *
William Bufford Whiteville * TN * pfc * armament mech * c * Sept 75-june77 *
WILLIAMS BRIAN FORT CAMPBELL * KENTUCKY * E4 * MEDIC * SCREAMING EAGLE * FEB 01 - PRESENT *
Wilson Donald Defunaik Springs * Fl * E-5 * aero scout * c * 1969-1971 *
Winslow Rick San Dimas * CA * sp-4 * spt plt & drove the old m * HHT * May 80 - Aug82 *
Wise Michael San Salvador * El S * Cpt * Scout Pilot * A * Oct 70-Jul 71 *
Wood Stephen Randolph * MA * 1 Lt * Aerorifle Plt Leader * C * Jun70-Nov70 *
Wright Thomas Tustin * Ca * 2Lt * Arty Air Observer * C * Aug 69-Mar 70 *
Wroolie Bill Brainerd * Mn * SP4 * Observer * B * Mar 69 - May 69 *
Yorks Bob Brookfield * Ct * SP4 * Driver/Asst Tow Gunner * D * Jun 76-Jan 79 *
young kenneth west paducah * kentucky * sp/4 * mail clerk/ ist clerk * hht * Feb 77-june 80 *
Zander Arlen Sartell * MN * E-4 * Areorifle,Doorgunner, Cre * B-Troop * May 69-April 70 *
Zellner William Lehighton * PA * SFC * Recon PSG/ Flight Ops * A * 1982-1985 *
Ziegfeld Steve Fawn Grove * PA * SPC * Commo * HHT * 99-03 *

currently 809 members strong and Growing!